Turkey and the global agenda


1- President Recep Tayyip Erdoğan will attend the “natural gas delivery ceremony in Bozkurt, Abana, Cide and İnebolu districts of Kastamonu” via live connection from Vahdettin Mansion.

(Istanbul/15.00) (Photo-Video)

2- CHP President Kemal Kılıçdaroğlu will meet TR Thought Club management for breakfast and meet with NGO representatives, chiefs and opinion leaders. Kılıçdaroğlu will visit Seyhan Municipality Technology and Innovation Center and attend Çukurova Municipality Joint Opening Ceremony and Adana Metropolitan Municipality Mayor’s Son Marriage Ceremony Zeydan Karalar, Mert Karalar and Betül Özen.

(Bursa/09:00-13:30/Adana/18:00-19:30)

LEGISLATIVE EXECUTIVE POLICY

1-Minister of Family and Social Services Derya Yanık will attend city meetings around 2023, visit Yalova Municipality Governor’s office, attend Vefa meeting dinner with previous periods and organization members, will visit the Çınarcık retirement home and participate in the Youth Encounter Program.

(Yalova/11.00-17.30) (Photo-Video)

2- Minister of Environment, Urban Planning and Climate Change Murat Kurum and AK Party Deputy Chairman Hayati Yazıcı will hold a press conference in Kültür Park, visit the Governor’s Office, Rize Municipality, TOKİ Construction Site, AK Party Provincial Presidency and Merchants, Recep Tayyip Erdogan Academic Theology He will participate in the “UNIAK Youth Meeting” program in his faculty.

(Rize/09.30-19.30) (Photo-Video)

3- IYI Party Chairman Meral Akşener will visit merchants in Kozan and İmamoğlu districts, visit Adana Balkan Turks Association and attend the wedding ceremony of Mayor Zeydan Karalar’s son after the opening ceremony organized by the municipality of Çukurova.

(Adana/12:30-7:30 p.m.) (Photo-Video)

ECONOMY FINANCING

1- The Minister of Energy and Natural Resources, Fatih Dönmez, will participate in the “Ceremony of supplying natural gas to the districts of Bozkurt, Abana, İnebolu and Cide”.

(Kastamonu/15.00) (Photo-Video)

2- Minister of Industry and Technology Mustafa Varank will participate in the opening ceremony of the Iğdır collective and the City Meetings Towards 2023 program.

(Iğdır/11.00-12.30) (Photo-Video)

3- Minister of Agriculture and Forestry, Vahit Kirişci, will visit the Meat and Dairy Institution and carry out inspections at the factory, hold a press conference and attend the events of the meeting of the representatives of the agricultural sector and the meeting of young people.

(Yozgat/10.30-20.00) (Photo-Video)

4- Minister of Transport and Infrastructure Adil Karaismailoğlu will participate in the opening program of the “Digital Turkey Blockchain Hackathon – DIGIATHON 2022 Competition” organized by the Office of Digital Transformation of the Presidency.

(Istanbul/09:00) (Photo-Video)

RUNNING

1- During the 23rd year of the Düzce earthquake, at 6:57 p.m., an information program will take place at the Disaster and Emergency Management Presidency (AFAD) before the “Earthquake Moment Country Exercise” which will be held in Turkey and TRNC.

(Ankara/17.45) (Photo-Video)

SPORT

1- Spor Toto Super League Week 14 will continue with Demir Grup Sivasspor-HagiKredi Ümraniyespor, Fenerbahçe-Bitexen Giresunspor and Medipol Başakşehir-Galatasaray matches.

(Sivas/14.30/Istanbul/17.00/20.00) (Photo-Video)

2- Spor Toto 1st League will start the 13th week; Pendikspor-Bodrumspor, Erzurumspor FK-Adanaspor and Dyorex Boluspor-Yeni Malatyaspor matches will be played.

(Istanbul/1:30 p.m./Erzurum/4:00 p.m./Bolu/7:00 p.m.) (with photo)

3- The 11th week of the TFF 3rd League groups will start with a total of 8 matches.

4- The 6th week of the ING Women’s Basketball Super League will begin; Fenerbahçe Alagöz Holding-Melikgazi Kayseri Basketball, Emlak Konut-Antalya Toroslar Basketball, Rize Municipality-Çankaya University matches will be played.

(Istanbul/14.00/16.00/Rize/15.00) (With photo)

5- Start of week 8 of the AXA Insurance Efeler League; Matches of TÜRŞAD-Altekma, Hekimoğlu Global Connect Travel BVİ-Ziraat Bankkart, Tokat Belediye Plevne-Fenerbahçe HDI Insurance, Arkas Spor-Cizre Belediyespor, Spor Toto-Develi Belediyespor and Galatasaray HDI Sigorta-Bursa Metropolitan Belediyespor will take place.

(Bitlis/13.00/Bursa/15.00/Tokat/15.30/İzmir/Ankara/Istanbul/16.00) (with photo)

6- Volleyball The 4th week of the Misli.com Sultans League will start with the match Kuzeyboru-Çukurova Municipality Adana Demirspor.

(Aksaray/17.00) (With photo)

7- The 8th week of the Men’s Handball Super League will begin, 5 matches will be played.

8- The sprint race of the Sao Paulo Grand Prix, 21st stage of the Formula 1 World Championship in Brazil, will take place.

(Sao Paulo/22.30) (with photo)

9- Qualifying and the first races will be held at the 11th stage of the season in Indonesia of the Superbike World Championship in which the national motorcyclist Toprak Razgatlıoğlu participated and the Supersport World Championship in which Can Öncü participated.

(West Nusa Tenggara) (With photo)

. (HAS) is published on the Anadolu Agency website, in summary. ..

.

Previous On Screen - Global Times
Next Two sites in Turkey enter the list of the 100 best geosites of the UN